1.USER INFORMATION

CANDELEDA TOWN COUNCIL, hereafter the RESPONSIBLE, is the responsable for processing of the User’s personal data and it informs you that this data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on personal data protection, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR) on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and the Organic Law (ES) 15/1999 of 13 December (LOPD) on the protection of personal data, for which you are provided with the following processing information:

Purpose of processing: to maintain a business relationship with the User. The operations intended to carry out the treatment are:

To see to the business requests made by our customers.

Sending marketing communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enable business communications to be made. These communications will be carried out by the RESPONSIBLE and related to its products and services, or those of its collaborators or suppliers with whom it has reached a endorsement deal. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.

To process orders, requests or any type of request made by the user through any of the ways to contact available for them.

Send the wensite’s bulletin.

Legitimacy: the legal basis for the processing of your data is the execution of the  purchase contract and sale of our products according to the terms and conditions agreed between both parties, in addition we will use as legal basis the consent in the necessary cases as for example to send advertising or to send the bulletin.

Criteria for data preservation: data shall be kept for as long as there is a mutual interest in maintaining the purpose of the processing and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, it shall be deleted with appropriate security measures to ensure the seudonymization of the data or the total deletion of the data.

Communication of data: Data will not be communicated to third parties, except if required by law.

Rights of the User:

The right to withdraw consent at any time.

Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and to limit or oppose its processing.

The right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (agpd.es) if you consider that the processing does not comply with the regulations in force.

Contact details to exercise your rights:

Postal Address: AYUNTAMIENTO CANDELEDA - PLAZA MAYOR 1
CANDELEDA – ÁVILA España.
Mail Address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

2. COMPULSORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

Users, by ticking the corresponding boxes and filling data in the fields marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data are necessary to meet their request, by the provider, being voluntary the insertion of data in the remaining fields. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE are truthful and it is responsible for communicating any changes to them.

The RESPONSIBLE expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred under any circumstances to third parties, and that whenever any type of transfer of personal data is carried out, beforehand the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the Users will be requested. All the data requested through the website are obligatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimum service to the User. In the event that all the data is not provided, there is no guarantee that the information and services provided will be completely adequate to the User's needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

In accordance with the provisions of the regulations in force for processing of the User’s personal data, the RESPONSIBLE is observing all provisions of the GDPR and LOPD for the processing of personal data under its responsibility, and it manifestly observes with the principles described in Article 5 of the GDPR and Article 4 of the LOPD, whereby they are processed lawfully, fairly and in a transparent manner in relation to the data subject and are adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organisational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of the Users and it has communicated the appropriate information to them so that they can exercise them.